Executive and Council


Executive Committee (also on Council)

President
Peter Keron

Vice-President
Jim Rochead

Hon Treasurer
Captain James Anderson

Immediate Past President
Ian Craig

Hon Presidents
Charles Carrick
Tom W Clark
Malcolm McFadyen

Council

Area 1 - North of Scotland - (Orkney, Shetland, Caithness, Sutherland, Ross
              and Cromarty, Inverness, Nairn, Banff and Moray)
              Ian Young, George Young, David Walker

Area 2 - Aberdeen - (Aberdeen and Kincardine)
              Amanda Butler-Merchant, Shonah Campbell, Norman Christie

Area 3 - Perth - (Perth and Angus)
              John Anderson, Jim Greenhill, Irvine Anderson

Area 4 - Edinburgh - (The Lothian's, Peebles, Selkirk, Berwick and
              Roxburghshire)

              George Gray, Heather Fraser, Tom Tennant

Area 5 - Glasgow and Argyll - (Glasgow, Paisley, Renfrew, Bute, Dumbarton 
              and Argyll)

              Alasdair Fletcher, Alan Campbell, Mairi Barr

Area 6 - Dumfries - (Dumfries, Castle Douglas and Kirkcudbright)
              Robert Campbell, Eleanor Blount, Christine Halliday

Area 7 - Wigtownshire
              Andrew Love, Isabel McKie, Ian Douglas

Area 8 - Ayrshire
              William Hair, Charlotte Young, Allan Craig

Area 9 - Stirlingshire and Fife - (Stirling, Fife, Clackmannan and Kinross)
              Scott Greenhill, Matthew Carrick, Ronnie Black

Area 10 - Lanarkshire
               John Adamson, Linzi Kennedy, Bob Hamilton

Area 11 - North West England - (Cumbria, Cumberland, Westmorland, 
                Lancaster and the Isle of Man)

                Vacancy, Joseph Horn, Angela Bicknell

Area 12 - North East England - (Northumberland, Durham and York)
                Sylvia Pinkney, James Wilson, Gary Gorman

Area 13 - South of England - (the whole of England and Wales (not included 
                 in areas 11 and 12) and the Channel Islands)

                 Philip Moss, Alistair King, Terry Edge

Area 14
- Northern Ireland

                Veronica Parke, Malachy McKay, Wendy Holmes

Area 15 - Republic of Ireland
                Derek Bailey, Austin Colton, Edward Cheasty